(920) 435-5353   Camera Corner Retail   Support
Retail Store Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm | Saturday: 8:00 am - 1:00 pm | Sunday: Closed

Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707EO-DS3
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

DS3 Electrical to Optical Converter

Model: 7707EO-DS3

  • Electrical to optical converter for DS3 (44.736Mb/s)
  • Automatic cable equalization for up to 300m of high quality 75 ohms coaxial cable
  • Signal reclocking and jitter attenuation
  • Output wave shaping for G.703 standards compliance
  • Loss of signal (LOS) detection/indication (ANSI T1.231-1999 and ITU G.775)
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
DS3 electrical to optical converter supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber. Automatic cable equalization for up to 300m of high quality 75 ohms coaxial cable. Output wave shaping for G.703 standards compliance. Loss of signal (LOS) detection/indication (ANSI T1.231-1999 and ITU G.775).
  • Electrical to optical converter for DS3 (44.736Mb/s)
  • Automatic cable equalization for up to 300m of high quality 75 ohms coaxial cable
  • Signal reclocking and jitter attenuation
  • Output wave shaping for G.703 standards compliance
  • Loss of signal (LOS) detection/indication (ANSI T1.231-1999 and ITU G.775)
  • Electrical output drive level control for enhanced distance
  • Transformer coupled inputs/outputs
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
 
Request Quote