(920) 435-5353   Camera Corner Retail   Support
Retail Store Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm | Saturday: 8:00 am - 1:00 pm | Sunday: Closed

Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707ADVT
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Analog or SDI Video Card with 4 Channel Analog or AES Audio Fiber Transmitter

Model: 7707ADVT

  • Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite Analog or SDI video and four analog or AES audio signals
  • Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL analog or 4:2:2 component digital video
  • Supports Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog audio conversion
  • Broadcast quality analog video and audio performance
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The model 7707ADVT is Analog or SDI video card with 4 channel analog or AES audio fiber transmitter. Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs. Supports both NTSC and PAL analog or 4:2:2 component digital video. Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU G 694.2 compliant). Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required. Audio de-embedding capability for digital video and Analog or AES Audio. Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®.
  • Single card fiber optic transmitter for one composite Analog or SDI video and four analog or AES audio signals
  • Auto-sensing (analog or digital) video and audio inputs
  • Supports both NTSC and PAL analog or 4:2:2 component digital video
  • Supports Analog to Digital and Digital to Analog audio conversion
  • Broadcast quality analog video and audio performance
  • Meets or exceeds EIA/TIA RS250-C short haul specifications for analog video and audio transport
  • Supports 32, 44.1, 48kHz AES audio inputs
  • Dolby E compatible
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK®
  • Audio de-embedding capability for digital video and Analog or AES Audio
  • -NF version converts input video & audio to a 270Mb/s copper output to interface with any SD-SDI or other 270Mb/s service
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller
  • Adjustable gain equalization for analog video for up to 250m of Belden 1694A coaxial cable
  • Fully Hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU G 694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths also available (ITU G.694.1 compliant)
  • Outputs available with fiber optics and BNC or BNC's only (-NF version)
  • Passes embedded and/or external audio for digital video
 
Request Quote