(920) 435-5353   Camera Corner Retail   Support
Retail Store Hours: Monday - Friday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm | Saturday: 8:00 am - 1:00 pm | Sunday: Closed

Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7705DWDM-33-D8
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

8 Channel Cascadeable DWDM Demux, 100GHz Spacing, ITU Channels C33 to C40

Model: 7705DWDM-33-D8

  • Cascadeable, bi-directional eight channel mux/demux modules
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant 0.8nm (100GHz) channel spacing
  • Capable of being inserted into CWDM 1550nm wavelength slot adding an additional 8 or 16 DWDM wavelengths to existing CWDM systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
8 Channel Cascadeable DWDM Demux, 100GHz Spacing, ITU Channels C33 to C40.
  • Cascadeable, bi-directional eight channel mux/demux modules
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant 0.8nm (100GHz) channel spacing
  • Capable of being inserted into CWDM 1550nm wavelength slot adding an additional 8 or 16 DWDM wavelengths to existing CWDM systems
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • High optical isolation for low crosstalk
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Fiber protector to prevent connector damage
  • Applications: Multi-channel transport of video, audio, data, control in fiber limited applications, Cost reduction exercises through fewer leased fibers, Studio and Facility extension / expansion, L-Band & IF Link transport, STL and TSL links, Signal aggre
 
Request Quote